Subscribe to our Newsletter:

http://www.jrp-ringier.com/

Since 2004, JRP|Ringier has managed to establish itself as one of the leading contemporary art publishing companies in Europe and the USA. JRP|Ringier can now present a catalogue of more than 500 titles currently in active distribution (in English, German, and French), which have built its profile and audience in the contemporary art field. Careful to maintain high editorial quality in terms of conception, design, and production, JRP|Ringier has succeeded in positioning the company simultaneously as an independent producer and as a publishing partner for museums and private structures.

Jens Hoffmann
(Curating) From Z to A
Dorothy Iannone
Dorothy Iannone: Cookbook
Peter Halley
Peter Halley: Paintings of the 1980s The Catalogue Raisonné
Sheila Hicks
Sheila Hicks: A Matter of Scale
Edward Krasinski
Edward Krasinski: Mapping Krasinski’s Studio
Gustav Metzger
Gustav Metzger: Writings (1953-2016)
Jef Cornelis
Jef Cornelis. Curating in the 1980s
Thomas Hirschhorn
Thomas Hirschhorn: Maps
Walead Beshty
Picture Industry
Fredrik Værslev
As I Imagine Him
The Syz Collection
Emily King, Franz Sigg, Manon Bruet, Shirana Shabahzi
Color Library
Yoko Ono
Everything in the Universe is Unfinished
Pierre Keller
Le Kilo-Art
The Playground Project
Teresa Burga, Dorota Biczel, Heike Munder, Teresa Burga
Aleatory Structures
Chris Dercon, Jochen Zeitz
The Private Museum of the Future
Andro Wekua, Ali Subotnick, Pablo Larios
Andro Wekua
The Kunsthalle Bern as a Model
Alice Rawsthorn
Design as an Attitude
Clément Dirié
Art Basel | Year 48
Sam Falls, Clément Dirié
Sam Falls
Katja Novitskova
Ringier 2017
Greg Parma Smith, Hunter Hunt-Hendrix, John Miller, Kari Rittenbach, Lionel Bovier
My Ideas
Guillermo Kuitca
Collected Drawings (1971–2017)
Sigismond de Vajay
Unreachable Empires
Donatella Bernardi (Ed.)
Art & Crisis
Hans Ulrich Obrist
Somewhere Totally Else
Rasheed Araeen
A Retrospective
Raphael Gygax
Extra Bodies
Tomas Pospiszyl
An Associative Art History
Ugo Rondinone
Kiss Now Kill Later
Ugo Rondinone
New Horizon
Ugo Rondinone
Pure Sunshine
León Ferrari, Augustín Diez Fischer, Miguel A. López, Ruth Estévez
The Words of Others
Jimmie Durham, Heike Munder, Jimmie Durham
God's Children, God's Poems
Richard Hamilton, Sigfried Giedion
Reaper
Claudia Comte, Fanni Fetzer
Claudia Comte
Jürgen Häusler, Martin Jäggi
Raffael Waldner, Salon
John Baldessari
Learning to read with John Baldessari
Emmanuel Alloa, Erika Balsom, Nora M. Alter
Yael Bartana
Terry R. Myers
Wyatt Kahn
Claude Lévi-Strauss, Clément Dirié, Sheila Hicks
Sheila Hicks, Apprentissages
Briony Fer, Patrik Andersson, Rodney Graham
Rodney Graham, That's Not Me
Andrew Bonacina, Kirsty Bell, Leontine Coelewij
Magali Reus
Jens Hoffmann
Jens Hoffmann, (Curating) From A to Z
Max Wechsler
Franz West, Galerie Eva Presenhuber, 95–15
Elisabeth Lebovici
Elisabeth Lebovici, Ce que le sida m'a fait
Carlo Scarpa, Patricia Falguières, Philippe Duboÿ
Carlo Scarpa, L'Art d'exposer
Brian O'Doherty, Patricia Falguières
Brian O'Doherty, White Cube
Brooke Alexander, Iwona Blazwick, Naomi Beckwith
Art Basel | Year 47
Gérard Wajcman, Larry Bell, Marie de Brugerolle
Guy de Cointet
Torsten Blume
Xanti Schawinsky, The Album
Larys Frogier
Ugo Rondinone, Breathe Walk Die
Daniel Baumann, Gabriela Burkhalter, Xavier de la Salle
The Playground Project
Jordan Bear, Karen Beckman, Noam Elcott
The Archives of Tony Oursler, Imponderable
Christoph Doswald, Gabriela Christen, Vera Kluser
Stadt auf Achse, Mit Kunst urbane Räume gestalten. Ein Handbuch
Shirana Shahbazi, Tehran North
Julie Enckell Julliard, Paul Bulcke, Peter Brabeck-Letmathe
Nestlé Art Collection
Dieter Schwarz
Matt Mullican, Rubbings, Catalogue 1984–2016
David Campany
John Stezaker, Unassisted Readymade
Franziska Bigger, Ian Cheng, Raphael Gygax
Ian Cheng, Forking at Perfection
Hubert Damisch, Jean Dubuffet, Sophie Berrebi
Hubert Damisch, Jean Dubuffet, Entrée en matière
John C. Welchman
Guillaume Bijl
AA Bronson, Frédéric Bonnet, Jean-Christophe Ammann
General Idea, A Retrospective (1969–1994)
Eva Kotatkova
Eva Kotátková, Pictorial Atlas of a Girl Who Cut a Library into Pieces
John Beeson, Lionel Bovier, Vera Dika
Ericka Beckman
Alexis Georgacopoulos, Angelo Benedetto, François Rappo
ECAL Graphic Design
François Piron, Julien Fronsacq
David Maljkovic, In Low Resolution
Laurence Schmidlin, Stéphanie Moisdon
David Hominal
Clément Dirié, Futura, Kenneth Anger
collection agnès b.
Christoph Lang, Monika Domman, Rachel Mader
Art Handling, Partituren der Logistik
Alexie Glass-Kantor, Cao Fei, Suzanne Cotter
Art Basel | Year 46
Eva Díaz, Raphael Gygax, Torsten Blume
Xanti Schawinsky
George Baker, Walead Beshty
Walead Beshty, 33 Texts: 93,614 Words: 581,035 Characters, Selected Writings (2003–2015)
Bob Nickas, Howie Chen
Virginia Overton
Fredi Fischli, Liam Gillick, Uri Aran
Uri Aran
Alexander R. Galloway, Esther Buss, Raphael Gygax
Toys Redux, On Play and Critique
Beatrix Ruf, Bruce Hainley, John Beeson
Tobias Madison, NO, NO, H E P
Alex Gartenfeld, Samuel Gross, Simon Lamunière
Sylvie Fleury
Johanna Burton, Ruth Erickson
Sue Williams
David Crowley, Manan Ahmed Asif, Maya Allison
Slavs and Tatars, Mirrors for Princes
Scott King
Scott King, Anxiety & Depression
Cornelia Huth, Miguel Ángel López, Rodrigo Alonso
Resistance Performed
Edek Bartz, Markus por Andresson, Philip Auslander
Ragnar Kjartansson, To Music
Alexander Alberro, Nora M. Alter, Thierry de Duve
Parachute: The Anthology (1975–2000) [Vol. IV], Painting, Sculpture, Installation, and Architecture
Heike Munder, Joe Jeong Hwan, Tobias Peper
MOON Kyungwon & JEON Joonho, News from Nowhere: Zurich Laboratory
Dan Nadel, George Pendle
Michael Williams
Guy Brett, Ivana Bentes, Lauro Cavalcanti
Lygia Pape, Magnetized Space
Louis Michel Eilshemius, Stefan Banz
Louis Michel Eilshemius, Peer of Poet-Painters
Lionel Bovier
Lionel Bovier, 10 Years in Art Publishing
Liam Gillick, Tom Eccles, Yves Aupetitallot
Liam Gillick, From Nineteen Ninety A to Nineteen Ninety D
Brigitte Derlon, Monique Jeudy-Ballini, Noémie Etienne
Kader Attia
André Rottmann, Melanie Gilligan, Rhea Anastas
Josephine Pryde, The Enjoyment of Photography
John Armleder, Mai-Thu Perret
John Armleder, Out! (Out!)
Julie Enckell Julliard
Jean-Luc Manz, Notebooks (1989–2014)
Guillaume Désanges, Karel Cisar, Melissa Gronlund
Ján Mančuška, First Inventory
Dóra Hegyi, Eszter Szakács, László Beke
Imagination/Idea, The Beginning of Hungarian Conceptual Art. The László Beke Collection, 1971
Brian Eno, Elliott Carter, Robert Ashley
Hans Ulrich Obrist, A Brief History of New Music
Carla Subrizi, Gianfranco Baruchello
Gianfranco Baruchello, Verifica Incerta
Erika Balsom, François Bovier, Giuliana Bruno
Exhibiting the Moving Image
Hans Rudolf Reust
Erik Steinbrecher, HITS
Steve Erickson
Doug Aitken, Sculptures 2001–2015
Érik Bullot, François Bovier, Xavier García Bardón
Cinema in the Expanded Field
Alex Klein, Alex Kitnick, Liz Deschenes
Barbara Kasten, Stages
Isabelle Graw, Matthew Brannon, Sven Loven
Avery Singer
Massimiliano Gioni, Nadim Abbas, Yuko Hasegawa
Art Basel | Year 45
Kate Brown, Konrad Bitterli, Nico Anklam
Art Altstetten Albisrieden, A Public Art Project
Alfredo Aceto, Andrea Bellini
Alfredo Aceto
Edwin A. Abbott
Xavier Veilhan, Rays
Ferran Barenblit, Jacob Fabricius, Nicolas Bourriaud
Walead Beshty, Natural Histories
Fabrice Stroun, Lionel Bovier
Vern Blosum
Hans Ulrich Obrist, Liam Gillick, Maja Hoffmann
To the Moon via the Beach
Alex Coles, Didier Krzentowski, Pierre Doze
The Complete Designers' Lights II
Mario Kramer, Susanne Gaensheimer, Udo Kittelmann
Sturtevant, Drawing Double Reversal
Anniina Koivu, Pierre Doze, Sjarel Ex
Studio Wieki Somers, Out of the Ordinary
Alessandro Rabottini, Jörg Heiser, Robert Hobbs
Sterling Ruby
Scott King
Scott King, Anish and Antony Take Afghanistan
Gabriele Brandstetter, Lynn Garafola, Nicola Gess
Sacré 101, An Anthology on 'The Rite of Spring'
Chris Dercon, James Cuno, Joachim Homann
Richard Tuttle, Prints
René Berger
René Berger, L'art vidéo
Adam Szymczyk, Alex Farquharson, Harry Burke
Raphael Hefti
Alessandra Fanari, Françoise Guichon, Marco Romanelli
Pierre Charpin
Hans Ulrich Obrist, Sara Harrison
Phyllida Barlow, Fifty Years of Drawings
Douglas Crimp, Georges Didi-Huberman, Guy Bellavance
Parachute: The Anthology (1975–2000) [Vol. III], Photography, Film, Video, and New Media
Jenny Holzer, Marc Augé, Rossana Reguillo
Of Bridges & Borders Vol. II
Bice Curiger, Chris Dercon, John Baldessari
Museum of the Future
Michael Webster, Mungo Thomson
Mungo Thomson, Michael Webster, Crickets
Analu Cunha, Inês de Araújo, Sara Arrhenius
Laura Lima
Caoimhín Mac Giolla Léith, Dominic Molon
Karen Kilimnik
Tobia Bezzola, Walter Keller
Jules Spinatsch, Snow Management - Complex
Jef Cornelis, Yves Aupetitallot
Jef Cornelis, 13th Biennale de Paris 1985
Ivan Kafka, Milan Grygar, Stanislav Kolíbal
Hans Ulrich Obrist, The Czech Files
Dorothy Iannone, Heike Munder, Maria Elena Buszek
Dorothy Iannone, Censorship and The Irrepressible Drive Toward Love and Divinity
Caoimhín Mac Giolla Léith, Gregor Muir
Djordje Ozbolt
Chantal Pontbriand, Fanni Fetzer, Mauricio Dias
Dias & Riedweg
Max Hollein, Patricia Fisher, The Lonely Piper
Christopher Orr
Florence Derieux, Gianni Jetzer, Harry Bellet
Art Basel | Year 44
Jacek Dobrowolski, Klara Kemp-Welch, Maciej Gdula
Zofia Kulik, Przemyslaw Kwiek, KwieKulik
Jiri Kovanda, Zbynek Baladran
Zbynek Baladran, Jiri Kovanda, The Nervous System
Jean-François Chevrier, Juan Goytisolo, Marie Muracciole
Yto Barrada
Colin Chinnery, Philippe Pirotte, Rey Chow
Yang Fudong
Helen Molesworth, Iain Kerr, William Pope.L
William Pope.L, Black People Are Cropped, Skin Set Drawings 1997–2011
Julien Maret
Valentin Carron
Eva Wittocx
Ugo Rondinone, Thank you silence
Eva Wittocx
Ugo Rondinone, Thank you silence
Catriona Duffy, Constance Barrère Dangleterre, Kris Krimpe
Town-Gown Conflict
Thomas Hirschhorn
Thomas Hirschhorn, Early Video Works 1995–1997
Florence Derieux, John Armleder, Michael Bracewell
The Swiss Institute Experience
Kate van Houten, Sawako Inaniwa, Takesada Matsutani
Takesada Matsutani, A Matrix
Brian Price, John David Rhodes, Raphael Gygax
Stephen G. Rhodes, Apologies
Bazon Brock, Bettina Burkhardt, Daniel Baumann
Ruhestörung, Ein Symposium
Briony Fer, Tacita Dean
Roni Horn, 153 Drawings
Robert Overby
Linda van Deursen, Marietta de Vries, Wim Wenders
Robby Müller, Cinematography
Hannes Schmid
Real Stories
Julie Enckell Julliard, Nicolas Muller, Pamela M. Lee
Pierrette Bloch
Andrea Bellini, Piero Gilardi
Piero Gilardi, The Little Manual of Expression with Foam Rubber
Adam Szymczyk, Jan Verwoert
Paulina Olowska
Damon McCarthy, Donatien Grau, Paul McCarthy
Paul McCarthy, Damon McCarthy, Rebel Dabble Babble
Alexander Alberro, Nora M. Alter, Stephen Horne
Parachute: The Anthology [Vol. II], Performance & Performativity
Jan Verwoert, Michael Stevenson
Michael Stevenson, Jan Verwoert, Animal Spirits
Caoimhín Mac Giolla Léith
Lutz Bacher, SNOW
Karel Cisar, Tomas Pospiszyl
Lukas Jasansky, Martin Polak
Chloé Maillet, Louise Hervé, Stéphane Bérard
Louise Hervé, Chloé Maillet, Strange Attraction
Alessandro Rabottini, Ben Borthwick, Florence Derieux
Latifa Echakhch
Anna Schindler, Bice Curiger, Gabriela Christen
KUNST + STADT
Angus Cook, Antje Majewski, Patrik Scherrer
Kai Althoff, Souffleuse der Isolation
Joshua Decter
Joshua Decter, Art Is a Problem, Selected Criticism, Essays, Interviews and Curatorial Projects (1986-2012)
Hans Ulrich Obrist, John Baldessari, Meg Cranston
John Baldessari, More Than You Wanted to Know About John Baldessari. Vol. 2
Hans Ulrich Obrist, John Baldessari, Meg Cranston
John Baldessari, More Than You Wanted to Know About John Baldessari. Vol. 1
Dominique Abensour, Etel Adnan, Suzanne Cotter
Joana Hadjithomas, Khalil Joreige
Jean-Philippe Toussaint, Mathilde Villeneuve, Mirjam Varadinis
Jérôme Leuba, Battlefield
Jeff Derksen
Jeff Derksen, After Euphoria
François Morellet, Jef Cornelis
Jef Cornelis, Summer of 1966
John Yau
Jay DeFeo, Chiaroscuro
Christoph Doswald, Hans Irrek, Yasemin Bay
Hot Spot Istanbul
Andrea Bellini, Dan Cameron, Laura Cherubini
Gianni Piacentino
Alex Farquharson, Aram Moshayedi, Heike Munder
Geoffrey Farmer, Let's make the water turn black
Andréa Picard, Dietmar Schwärzler, Melanie Ohnemus
Friedl Kubelka vom Gröller, Photography & Film
Diego Latelin, Julia Crottet, Matthieu Chavaz
Fri-Son 1983–2013
Robert Walser
Euan Macdonald, We Already See So Much
Douglas Eklund, Fabrice Stroun, Lionel Bovier
Ericka Beckman, The Super-8 Trilogy 1978–1981
Doug Aitken, Simone Forti, Vito Acconci
Engadin Art Talks
Hans Ulrich Obrist, Michael Fried, Philippe Parreno
Edi Rama
Christophe Cherix, Lionel Bovier
Ecart (1969–1980)
Jean-Yves Jouannais, Julie Pellegrin, Philippe-Alain Michaud
Denis Savary
Dan Graham
Dan Graham, Nuggets, New and Old Writing on Art, Architecture, and Culture
Christophe Cherix, Clive Phillpot, Lionel Bovier
Clive Phillpot, Booktrek
Martin Guttmann, Michael Clegg, Tobia Bezzola
Clegg & Guttmann, Modalities of Portraiture
Carlos Amorales, Magnolia de la Garza, Michel Blancsubé
Carlos Amorales, Germinal
Carey Young, Martha Buskirk, Raphael Gygax
Carey Young, Subject to Contract
Mark von Schlegell
Andro Wekua, Dreaming Dreaming
Heike Munder, Helene Lundbye Petersen
Yvette Brackman, Systems and Scenarios
Caoimhín Mac Giolla Léith, Nikola Dietrich, Suzanne Hudson
Tim Rollins & K.O.S., An Index
Balthazar Lovay, Daniel Baumann
Stroll
John Reardon, Jonathan Griffin
Ross Chisholm
Joanne Tatham, Martin Clark
Richard Hughes
Lynn Kost
Raymond Pettibon, Whuytuyp
Raymond Bellour
Raymond Bellour, Between-the-Images
Liam Gillick, Nicolas Bourriaud, Stéphanie Moisdon
Pierre Joseph
Achille Bonito Oliva, Andrea Bellini, Dan Cameron
Piero Gilardi
Daniel Birnbaum, Susanne Neubauer
Paul Thek in Process
Alexander Alberro, Bruce Alistair Barber, Thomas Crow
Parachute: The Anthology [Vol. I]
Alex Kitnick, Reza Negarestani, Robin Mackay
Pamela Rosenkranz, No Core
Mami Kataoka
Nina Fischer / Maroan el Sani, Spelling Dystopia
Andrea Bellini, Andrea Cortellessa, Jean-Christophe Ammann
Luigi Ontani, CoacerVolubilEllittico
Bart de Baere, Inke Arns, Zdenka Badovinac
L’Internationale
Magnus Schäfer, Manfred Hermes, Seth Price
Kerstin Brätsch, Adele Röder, DAS INSTITUT, Triennial Report 2011–2009
Fanni Fetzer, Michal Hladik, Vladimir Kokolia
Katerina Seda
Alexander Alberro, John Miller, Mike Kelley
John Miller, The Ruin of Exchange
Cristina Bechtler, David Campany, Jessica Morgan
John Baldessari, Naomi Shohan
Jef Cornelis, Documenta 5
Jef Cornelis, Documenta 4
Eva Meyer-Hermann, Paul McCarthy, Ralph Rugoff
Jason Rhoades, The Big Picture
Igor Zabel
Igor Zabel, Contemporary Art Theory
Juri Steiner
Hans Arp, Ovi Bimba
Andrea Viliani, Anthony Spira, Brian Dillon
Gerard Byrne, Gestalt Forms of Loch Ness, Grid Site Sequence
Alexandra Blättler, Raphael Gygax
Florian Germann, The Poltergeist Experimental Group (PEG) Applied Spirituality and Physical Spirit Manifestation
Georges Didi-Huberman, Jacques Rancière, Nora M. Alter
Esther Shalev-Gerz
Ed Ruscha
Ed Ruscha, Huit textes. Vingt-trois entretiens, 1965-2009
Dominic Molon, Jennifer Higgie, Michael Bracewell
David Noonan
Annie Fletcher, Anselm Franke, Charles Esche
David Maljkovic, Sources in the Air
Christoph Behnke, Cornelia Kastelan, Larissa Buchholz
Das Kunstfeld – Eine Studie über Akteure und Institutionen der zeitgenössischen Kunst
Anthony Spira, Daria Martin, Melissa Gronlund
Daria Martin, Sensorium Tests
Carla Lonzi, Giovanna Zapperi
Carla Lonzi, Autoportrait
Jonathan Watkins, Raymond Bellour, Roberta Valtorta
Beat Streuli, Public Works 1996–2011
AA Bronson, Christophe Cherix, Julie Ault
Artist-Run Spaces
Christoph Doswald, Hans Ulrich Obrist, Markus Miessen
Art and the City, A Public Art Project
Philip Ursprung, Srdjan Jovanovic Weiss, Tobia Bezzola
Armin Linke & Srdjan Jovanovic Weiss, Socialist Architecture: The Vanishing Act
Jean-Marc Ballée, Jens Hoffmann, Pierre Bal-Blanc
Antidote
Julie Enckell Julliard, Konrad Bitterli
Ante Timmermans
Christian Höller, Daniel Birnbaum, Raphael Gygax
Ai Weiwei, Fairytale: A Reader
Bettina Burkhardt, Christoph Doswald, Paul Ardenne
Wohin mit der Skulptur?, Fallbeispiel Fanfare
Andrea Bellini, Christy Lange, Fabrice Stroun
Valentin Carron
Tris Vonna-Michell
Tris Vonna-Michell
Claire Bishop, Hal Foster, Sebastian Egenhofer
Thomas Hirschhorn, Establishing a Critical Corpus
Horst Bredekamp, Lars Bang Larsen, Michael Bracewell
The Garden of Forking Paths
Benjamin Buchloh, Judith Butler, Sabeth Buchmann
Texte zur Kunst 1990—1998
John Kelsey, Kate Mulleavy, Laura Mulleavy
Rodarte, Catherine Opie, Alec Soth
Matthew Licht
Rita McBride, WestWays
John Armleder, Lionel Bovier, Nicolas Henchoz
Pierre Keller
Peter Piller, Archiv Peter Piller: Kraft
Joerg Bader, Nicolas Buri, Philippe Cuenat
Patrick Weidmann
Oriol Vilanova
Oriol Vilanova, They Cannot Die
Harald Welzer
Mischa Kuball, New Pott
Diedrich Diederichsen, Elisabeth Lebovici, Jacob Proctor
Mai-Thu Perret
Pascal Rousseau
Loris Gréaud, Cellar Door
Fabrice Stroun
Jim Shaw, My Mirage
Dennis Balk, Jack Bankowsky, Rosetta Brooks
Jennifer Bolande, Landmarks
Jacob Proctor, Lars Bang Larsen
Jakob Kolding, Shifting Realities
Alice Motard, Glenn Adamson, Vivian Sky Rehberg
Isabelle Cornaro
Beatrix Ruf, Gregor Stemmrich
Heimo Zobernig, ohne Titel (in Red)
Brett Bloom, Hanne Loreck, Lotte Moller
Gitte Villesen, The Story Is Not All Mine, Nor Told By Me Alone, Works 1994-2009
Dan Graham, Gabriele Basilico, Maurizio Bortolotti
Gabriele Basilico, Dan Graham, Unidentified Modern City
Arne de Boever, Claire Fontaine, Peter Friedl
Everything Is In Everything, Jacques Rancière Between Intellectual Emancipation and Aesthetic Education
Emmanuelle Pagano
Emmanuelle Pagano, La Décommande
Bettina Korek, Dirk Dobke, Doug Aitken
Doug Aitken, The Idea of the West
Heike Munder, Holger Birkholz, Karsten Harries
Displaced Fractures
Adele Röder, Kerstin Brätsch
Das Institut
Aaron Rose, Mandy Kahn
Collage Culture
Boris Ondreicka, Hi! Lo.
Ben Kinmont, Prospectus 1988–2010
Bart Julius Peters, Hunt
Bruce Hainley, Glenn Phillips, Raphael Gygax
Alex Bag
Larys Frogier
Adel Abdessemed, The Power to Act
Cecilia Alemani, Fia Backström, Pedro Barateiro
Activity
AA Bronson, Peter Hobbs
AA Bronson, Peter Hobbs, Queer Spirits
Joël Vacheron
Yann Gross, Horizonville
Daniel Baumann, Julie Enckell Julliard, Stéphane Cecconi
Voici un dessin suisse, Swiss Drawings 1990—2010
Tobia Bezzola
Valérie Belin, Black Eyed Susan
Nicolas
Valentin Carron, Learning from Martigny
The Encyclopedia of Fictional Artists and The Addition
Hans Ulrich Obrist, Martin Herbert
Subodh Gupta, Common Man
Anne Dressen, Bruce Hainley, Fabrice Hergott
Sturtevant, The Razzle Dazzle of Thinking
Beate Ermacora, Julian Heynen, Stefan à Wengen
Stefan à Wengen, The Mission
Jon Savage
Scott King, Art Works
Daniel Baumann, Das Institut, Heike Munder
Ruedi Bechtler, Flip Flop
Alessandro Mendini, Clément Dirié, Ronan & Erwan Bouroullec
Ronan & Erwan Bouroullec, Lianes
Alexis Jakubowicz, Lionel Bovier, Yves Aupetitallot
Rive gauche/Rive droite
Christoph Doswald, Maik Schlüter
Raffael Waldner, Car Crash Studies, 2001–2010
Christine Macel, Joanna Mytkowska, Vit Havránek
Promises of the Past, A Discontinuous History of Art in Former Eastern Europe
Christine Macel, Joanna Mytkowska, Vit Havránek
Promises of the Past, A Discontinuous History of Art in Former Eastern Europe
Andrew Berardini, John Armleder, Piero Golia
Piero Golia, Desert Interviews or, How to Jump Off the Roof and Not Hit the Ground
Arnaud Labelle-Rojoux, Julien Bismuth, Patricia Brignone
Not to Play with Dead Things
Elisabeth Lebovici, Martin Szekely
Martin Szekely
Lia Gangitano, Stuart Comer, Teresa Gruber
Mark Morrisroe
Christian Rattemeyer, Marine Hugonnier, Martin Herbert
Marine Hugonnier
Dalia Judovitz, Paul B. Franklin, Stefan Banz
Marcel Duchamp and the Forestay Waterfall
Kota Ezawa, Odessa Staircase Redux
Katerina Seda
Katerina Seda, Over and Over
Alexander Alberro, Branden W. Joseph, Nora M. Alter
John Miller, A Refusal to Accept Limits
Jiri Skala, One Family of Objects
Hannah Feldmann, Hans Ulrich Obrist, Hou Hanru
Jennifer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla
Jean-Michel Bouhours
Jean-Michel Bouhours, Quel cinéma
Hans-Joachim Müller
Ingeborg Lüscher, Zaubererfotos / Magician Photos
Anne M. Wagner, Mary Moore, Matthew Collings
Henry Moore, Ideas for Sculpture
Heidi Specker, Theo Deutinger
Heidi Specker & Theo Deutinger, Help Me, I Am Blind
Hans Ulrich Obrist
Hans Ulrich Obrist, A Post-Olympic Beijing Mini-Marathon
Tobia Bezzola
Gian Paolo Minelli, The Skin of the Cities, La piel de las ciudades
Florence Derieux, Martin Clark, Michael Bracewell
Dexter Dalwood
Javier Téllez, Julia Bryan-Wilson, Sabeth Buchmann
Cristóbal Lehyt, Drama Projection
Christian Höller
Christian Höller, Time Action Vision, Conversations in Cultural Studies, Theory, and Activism
Catherine Grenier, Sophie Ristelhueber
Catherine Grenier, Sophie Ristelhueber, La guerre intérieure
Bruno Serralongue, Carles Guerra, Marta Gili
Bruno Serralongue
Kristina Köhler, Philip Auslander, Raphael Gygax
Between Zones / Zwischenzonen
Alexander Alberro, Rachel Haidu, Sabine Breitwieser
Avant-garde in the Bloc
Jean-Christophe Ammann
Alighiero e Boetti, Mappa
Jean-Jacques Aillagon, Laurent Le Bon, Michel Gauthier
Xavier Veilhan 1999–2009
Daniel Birnbaum, Liam Gillick, Nicolas Bourriaud
Utopics, Systems and Landmarks
Adrian Shaughnessy, Alexis Bernier, Yorgo Tloupas
This Is the End, Cover Art by H5
Heike Munder, Stefan Zweifel
Tadeusz Kantor
Robert Kusmirowski
Diedrich Diederichsen, Nora M. Alter, Renée Green
Renée Green, Ongoing Becomings. Retrospective 1989-2009
Joël Vacheron, Régis Tosetti, Yann Gross
Régis Tosetti, L'Art de la Chasse
Irene Schubiger, Joanna Phillips, Johannes Gfeller
Reconstructing Swiss Video Art from the 1970s and 1980s
Dorothee Richter, Elena Filipovic, Stefan Römer
Re-Visionen des Displays
Johan Olander, Philippe Parreno
Philippe Parreno, Parade?
Charles Arsène-Henry, Enrique Juncosa, Simon Critchley
Philippe Parreno
Andrea Giunta, Josep-Maria Martin, Pedro Donoso
Of Bridges & Borders
Anne Pontégnie, Diedrich Diederichsen, Mike Kelley
Mike Kelley, Educational Complex Onwards 1995–2008
Kathy Grayson, Matthew Higgs
Michael Cline
Damien Hirst, Delia Brown, Rodney Graham
Malcolm McLaren, Musical Paintings
Hans Ulrich Obrist, Stuart Comer, Will Bradley
Luke Fowler
Agustín Pérez Rubio, Patricia Ellis, Solvej Helweg Ovesen
Kirstine Roepstorff, The Inner Sound that Kills the Outer
Anita Kühnel, Christoph Keller, Daniel Baumann
Kiosk, Modes of Multiplication
Jacques Vidal
Justin Lieberman
Alison Gingeras, Jonathan Horowitz, Klaus Biesenbach
Jonathan Horowitz, And/Or
Joanna Mytkowska, Katya Garcia-Anton
Jakub Julian Ziolkowski
Clive Phillpot, Gil Blank, Victor Brand
In Numbers, Serial Publications by Artists Since 1955
Anthony Huberman, François Quintin, Giovanni Carmine
Gedi Sibony
Bob Nickas, Christophe Cherix, Rainer Michael Mason
Francis Baudevin, Miscellaneous Abstract
Ezra Petronio, Suzanne Koller, Selected Works, Subjective Inventory
Anthony Huberman, Hans Ulrich Obrist, RoseLee Goldberg
Everywhere and All at Once: An Anthology of Writings on Performa 07
Dave Muller, Matthew Higgs, Rafael Doctor
Dave Muller, I Like Your Music I Love Your Music
Alina Serban, Bogdan Ghiu, Dieter Roelstraete
Daniel Knorr, Led R. Nanirok
Heike Munder
Christoph Ruckhäberle, Figur
Christoph Doswald, Dorothea Strauss, Markus Bosshard
Charlie White, American Minor
Andro Wekua, Boris Groys
Boris Groys / Andro Wekua, Wait to Wait
Aaron Moulton, Christoph Doswald, Jasper Sharp
Arcangelo Sassolino
Amy Granat, François Quintin, Matt Keegan
Ann Craven, Shadows Moon and Abstract Lies
Julien Fronsacq, Lionel Bovier, Philippe Pirotte
Aloïs Godinat
Diedrich Diederichsen, Paola Antonelli, Paul Ardenne
AC|DC, Contemporary Art/Contemporary Design
A.C.I., Art Catalogue Index, Catalogues Raisonnés of Artists 1780 - 2008
Beate Söntgen, Dorothee Messmer, Markus Landert
Zilla Leutenegger, Zilla and the 7th Room
Carrie Lambert, Catherine Lord, Yvonne Rainer
Yvonne Rainer, Une femme qui..., Écrits, entretiens, essais critiques
Vidya Gastaldon
Vidya Gastaldon, Call It What You Like
Hans Ulrich Obrist, Tom Morton, Yilmaz Dziewior
Victor Man
John C. Welchman, Lynne Cooke, Tony Oursler
Tony Oursler, Works 1997–2007
Elena Filipovic, Elizabeth Guffey, Marta Kuzma
Tobias Putrih, 99–07
Susan Hiller
Susan Hiller, The Provisional Texture of Reality, Selected Talks and Texts, 1977–2007
Christoph Becker, Kurt Imhof, Peter J. Schneemann
Shifting Identities, (Swiss) Art Now / (Schweizer) Kunst heute
Alex Farquharson, Beatrix Ruf, Caoimhin Mac Giolla Leith
Sean Landers
Ernst van Alphen
Ronald Ophuis
Pre-Specifics, Some Comparatistic Investigations on Research in Design and Art
Alessandro Rabottini, Barry Schwabsky, Edoardo Gnemmi
Pietro Roccasalva
Michael Bracewell, Steven Gontarski, Thomas Grünfeld
Peter Saville, Estate
Peter Fischli & David Weiss, Sonne, Mond und Sterne
Andrea Bellini, Giovanna Cattaneo Incisa, Renato Miracco
Paolo Mussat Sartor, Luoghi d'arte e di artisti 1968–2008
Boris Groys, Hou Hanru, Jennifer Allen
Nina Fischer / Maroan el Sani, Blind Spots
Jill Johnston
Nick Mauss, Ken Okiishi, A Fair to Meddling Story
Carla Demierre, Gwilherm Perthuis, Madeleine Amsler
Minotaure, Chants exploratoires
Dan Fox, Heike Munder, Tom Holert
Migros Museum für Gegenwartskunst, Collection/Sammlung 1978–2008
Udo Kittelmann
Michel Majerus, if we are dead, so it is
Jennifer Higgie, Michael Bauer, Stefanie Popp
Michael Bauer, Borwasser
Fabian Stech
Melanie Gugelmann
Carol Ann Klonarides, Nico Israel, Tirdad Zolghadr
Meg Cranston, Hot Pants in a Cold Cold World, Works 1987–2007
Janneke de Vries, Michael Diers, Richard Grayson
Mark Wallinger
Brian Butler, Lionel Bovier, Sylvie Boulanger
L'effet papillon 1989–2007
Jana Klusakova, Katerina Seda
Katerina Seda, For Every Dog a Different Master
Julien Berthier, Nothing Special
Josef Dabernig, Handwritten Copies
Jonathan Monk
Jonathan Monk, The Complete Ilford Works
Jacques Garcia, John Armleder, Trembley
John Armleder: Jacques Garcia
Astrid Wege, Bettina Steinbrügge, Hannes Loichinger
Jeanne Faust, Outlandos
Frédéric Paul, Raimar Stange
Isabell Heimerdinger, Four Films & True Stories
Heike Munder, Henrik Olesen
Henrik Olesen, Some Faggy Gestures
Hal Foster, Jean-Marc Poinsot, Tobia Bezzola
Harald Szeemann, Individual Methodology
Hanspeter Hofmann, Bonhautomatique II
Christophe Cherix, Laurent Langer, Mayte Garcia-Julliard
François-Gédéon Reverdin
Francis Baudevin, Valérie Mavridorakis
Francis Baudevin, Hello Spiral!
FILE Megazine, General Idea
Alexandre & Daniel Costanzo, Emmanuel Cuénod, kim seob boninsegni
Fabrice Gygi, Gygi & Gas, Thirty-one Years of Exchange
Christophe Cherix, Irene Hofmann, Jean-Charles Massera
Fabrice Gygi
Christoph Doswald, Dorothea Strauss
David Renggli, Cage Writes Bird
Dirk Snauwaert, Françoise Parfait, Raymond Bellour
David Claerbout, Shape of Time
Eda Cufer, Francesco Bonami, Zdenka Badovinac
Continuing Dialogues, A Tribute to Igor Zabel
Kate Linker
Carroll Dunham, Painting and Sculpture 2004–2008
Blasted Allegories, Works from the Ringier Collection/Werke aus der Sammlung Ringier
Katerina Gregos, Laurent Busine
Beat Streuli, BXL
Andrew Dadson, Visible Heavens 1850–2008
Alex Katz
Alex Katz, Faces and Names
Charles Merewether, Peter Pakesch, Philip Tinari
Ai Weiwei, Works 2004–2007
Brigitte Franzen, Eric Denis, Lionel Devlieger
Aglaia Konrad, Desert Cities
Critical Art Ensemble, Douglas Crimp, Jane Blocker
Aesthetics of Risk, SoCCAS Symposium Vol. III
Anselm Franke, Charles Esche, Keti Chukhrov
A Crime Against Art
Jordan Feldman
Xavier Veilhan, 256 Jours
Diana Baldon, Thibaut de Ruyter, Viktor Misiano
Vadim Fishkin, Orbit Edges
Jirí Patek, Jirí Skála, Karel Thein
Václav Stratil, I'm History
Bernhard von Waldkirch, Christoph Doswald, Dorothea Strauss
Thomas Müllenbach, Graphit
Stéphanie Moisdon
Stéphanie Moisdon, Stéphanie Moisdon
Jan Verwoert
Simon Dybbroe Møller, Like Origami Gone Wrong
Sibylle Berg, By the way, did I ever tell you ...
Ali Subotnick, Gianni Jetzer, Kate Bush
Shirana Shahbazi, Meanwhile
Beatrix Ruf, Caoimhín Mac Giolla Léith, Rob Tufnell
Scott Myles
Pamela M. Lee, Saul Anton
Saul Anton, Warhol's Dream
Gridthiya Gaweewong, Hans Ulrich Obrist, Lind
Rirkrit Tiravanija, A Retrospective (tomorrow is another fine day) ...
Ellen Seifermann, Heike Munder, John Kelsey
Rachel Harrison, If I did it
Christophe Cherix, John Tremblay
Plastic, Christophe Cherix & John Tremblay
Antonia Majaca, Edelbert Köb, Nicolas Bourriaud
Plamen Dejanoff
Bice Curiger, Julien Fronsacq, Katya Garcia-Anton
Philippe Decrauzat
Peter Piller, Teilzeitkraft
Peter Piller, Nijverdal / Hellendoorn
Patrick Weidmann
Patrick Weidmann, Bimboplastie (Poolfiction & Beyond)
Dietmar Elger, Peter Bissegger, Stefano Boeri
Merz World: Processing the Complicated Order
Brian Sholis, Matias Faldbakken, Mikkel Bolt Rasmussen
Matias Faldbakken, Not Made Visible
Alexandra Hennig, Nicole Dietrich, Virginia Dellenbaugh
Markus Schinwald
Jennifer Allen, Luca Cerizza, Paul Elliman
Maps and Legends
François Cusset, Mehdi Belhaj Kacem, Stefano Boeri
Lyon Biennial, 00s—The History of a Decade that Has not Yet Been Named
Andrea Miller-Keller, Stephen Melville
Louise Lawler, The Tremaine Pictures 1984–2007
Florence Derieux, Lars Bang Larsen, Liam Gillick
Lothar Hempel, Alphabet City
Bettina Steinbrügge, Bruce Hainley, Heike Munder
Liz Craft
Liam Gillick, Proxemics, Selected Writings (1988–2006)
Lilian Haberer
Liam Gillick, Factories in the Snow
Bernadette Fülscher, Marius Babias, Oliver Marchart
Kunst und Öffentlichkeit, Kritische Praxis der Kunst im Stadtraum Zürich
Anne Pontégnie, Bob Nickas, Scott Rothkopf
Kelley Walker
Katerina Sedá
Katerina Seda, *1977
Jonathan Meese, Slavoj Zizek, Ernteschach dem Dämon
Alison Gingeras
Jim Shaw, Distorted Faces & Portraits, 1978—2007
Helen Mirra, Lyn Hejinian
Helen Mirra, Cloud, the, 3
Christoph Doswald, Christophe Cherix, Philipp Sarasin
Hanspeter Hofmann, Bonhautomatique
Eric Mangion, Lili Reynaud Dewar, Vincent Pécoil
Half Square Half Crazy
Gilbert & George, The Secret Files of Gilbert & George
Euan Macdonald, Selected Standards
Erik Steinbrecher, Superfundi
Elodie Pong
Elodie Pong, We Are Knights on the Trajectories of a Post-everything Era
ECAL, A Success Story in Art and Design
Veit Loers
Dieter Roth, Drawings / Zeichnungen
Diedrich Diederichsen, Jean-Paul Olive
Diedrich Diederichsen, Argument son
Daniel Birnbaum
Daniel Birnbaum, Chronologie
Aernout Mik, BAVO, Marlene Dumas
Citizens and Subjects: The Netherlands, For Example
Martin Jäggi, Philippe Rahm, Thomas Hirschhorn
CCS Paris 2003-2005
Karola Grässlin, Nicholas Baume, Sebastian Egenhofer
Catherine Sullivan, Film and Theatre Works 2002—2004
Philippe Pirotte, Ziba de Weck Ardalan
Armen Eloyan, Two Feet in One Shoe
Claire de Ribaupierre, Jean-Christophe Bailly, Jean-Philippe Antoine
Anecdote
Franck Gautherot, John Miller
Amy O'Neill, Suburban Imagination
Georges Didi-Huberman, Griselda Pollock, Jacques Rancière
Alfredo Jaar, La politique des images
Bice Curiger, Klaus Theweleit, Philip Ursprung
Album, On/Around the Work of Urs Fischer, Yves Netzhammer, Ugo Rondinone, and Christine Streuli
Alain Huck, Vite soyons heureux il le faut je le veux
Elisabeth Lebovici, Larys Frogier, Philippe-Alain Michaud
Adel Abdessemed, À l'attaque
Joël Vacheron, Marc-Olivier Wahler, Mehdi Belhaj Kacem
Accélération
François Bovier, Jean-Paul Fargier, Kathleen Bühler
12th Biennial of Moving Images, Saint-Gervais Geneva
Hans Ulrich Obrist, Ziba de Weck Ardalan
Yang Fudong, No Snow on the Broken Bridge, Film and Video Installations
Fabrice Stroun, Karl Holmqvist, Madeleine Schuppli
Vidya Gastaldon
Alison Gingeras, Andrea Tarsia, Iwona Blazwick
Ugo Rondinone, Zero Built a Nest in My Navel
Cerith Wyn Evans, George Baker, Stuart Comer
Tom Burr, Extrospective
Tim Lee, Markus Soo, Modern Optical Experiments in Typography: Univers Ultra Light Oblique (1968)
Hilton Als, Johanna Burton
T.J. Wilcox, Films
Sydney Hermant, Aunt Maude's Scrap Book
Richard Prince, Jokes & Cartoons
Karl Holmqvist, Kim Gordon, Liam Gillick
Richard Phillips
Kaelen Wilson-Goldie, Simon Harvey, Stephen Wright
Out of Beirut
Mungo Thomson, Negative Space
Bruce Hainley, Michael Glover
Matthew Ronay, Goin' Down, Down, Down
Jennifer Allen, Michel Gauthier
Mathieu Mercier
Merete Sanderhoff
Martin Bigum, The Face of God
Agustín Pérez Rubio, Andrew Renton, Barbara Steiner
Markus Muntean, Adi Rosenblum, Make death listen
Lionel Bovier, Paul Ardenne, Yves Aupetitallot
Magasin 1986–2006
Morrissey, Paul Bailey, Philip Hoare
Linder, Works 1976–2006
Burkhard Meltzer, Gianni Jetzer, Ursula Badrutt-Schoch
Kunsthalle St. Gallen, 20, 1985–2005
Judith Kuckart, Shirana Shahbazi, Wer drei Mal die gleiche Bar betritt, hat ein Zuhause im Stehen
Ján Mancuska
Jan Mancuska, Absent
Jan Christensen, Nina Folkserma, Sabine Schaschl-Cooper
Jan Christensen
Isa Genzken, I Love New York, Crazy City
Béatrice Josse, Giovanni Carmine, Will Bradley
IN/VISIBLE, Collection Productions, FRAC Lorraine
Jan Thorn-Prikker
Günter Umberg, House of Paintings Shadow Space
Bernard Cometti, Jean de Loisy, Jean-Yves Jouannais
Gilles Barbier
Charlotte Bydler, Michaela Kehrer
Ethnic Marketing
Mirjam Varadinis, Rein Wolfs, Tom Morton
Erik van Lieshout, This Can't Go On (Stay with Me!)
Hans-Joachim Müller, Jennifer Allen
Erik Steinbrecher, Minimalist Kitsch
Emmanuelle Antille, Tornadoes of My Heart
David Robbins, The Velvet Grind, Selected Essays, Interviews, Satires (1983–2005)
Beatrix Ruf, Daria Martin, Yilmaz Dziewior
Daria Martin
Giovanni Carmine, Luca Cerizza
Daniel Roth, Town Hidden under Concrete–Passageway
Bless, Celebrating 10 Years of Themelessness, Video Compilation
Bastien Aubry, Dimitri Broquard, And There Will Be Light
Jennifer Allen, Maria Grever, Paul Elliman
Barbara Visser, Barbara Visser is er niet
Charles Harrison, Mel Ramsden, Michael Baldwin
Art & Language, Homes for Homes II
Ursula Biemann, Ute Meta Bauer, von Bismarck Beatrice
Announcements
Dominique Radrizzani, Julie Enckel Julliard, Konrad Bitterli
Alain Huck
Akris
Adnan Adam Onart, Turkish: A Dictionary of Delights
Abstract since 2000
Yama, Swiss Pavilion Expo 2005 Aichi, Japan
Karin Gludovatz, Marina Grzinic, Søren Grammel
The Need To Document
Joshua Decter, Michel Gauthier, Simon Baur
Space Invaders, A Discussion About Painting, Space, and its Hybrids
Shahrzad, History
Luca Cerizza, Robert Barry
Robert Barry, Real ...... Personal
Claudia Spinelli, Jean Perret, Rolf Bismarck
Reprocessing Reality, New Perspectives on Art and the Documentary
Cornelia Butler, Matt Coolidge, Meg Cranston
Recent Pasts, Art in Southern California from the 90s to Now. SoCCAS Symposium Vol. I
Beatrix Ruf, Carl Freedman, Gregorio Magnani
Rebecca Warren
Lionel Bovier, Nicolas Bourriaud, Ralf Beil
Private View 1980–2000, Collection Pierre Huber
Matthew Higgs, Matthias Connor, Sarah McCrory
Oliver Payne, Nick Relph
Musée CoCo, Museum of Accomplices and Collaborators
Mike Kelley, Interviews, Conversations, and Chit-Chat (1986–2004)
Heike Munder, Ken Hollings
Mika Taanila
Eric Troncy, Mirjam Varadinis
Mark Handforth
Annemarie Reichen, Karl Schawelka, Mark Gisbourne
Lori Hersberger, Cœur Synthétique
Giorgio Verzotti
John Armleder, PFCBCDRRSRGBMNF PCLSPSBMPFCBS
John Armleder, About Nothing
Dorothea Strauss, Jean-Yves Jouannais
Gilles Barbier
Gianni Motti
Catherine Macchi de Vilhena, Ralf Beil
Didier Rittener
Daniel Buren
Daniel Buren, Prospettive
Bice Curiger, Boris Groys, Jacqueline Burckhardt
Before the Sun Rises, Walter A. Bechtler Stiftung
Barry Le Va, Christophe Cherix, Saul Ostrow
Barry Le Va, Fictional Excerpts, Notes, Interviews, Scrapbooks (1969–2003)
Ari Marcopoulos, Even the President of the United States Sometimes Has Got to Stand Naked
Jorge Laferla, Nestor Olhagaray, Rodrigo Alonso
11th Biennial of Moving Images, Saint-Gervais Geneva
Gerhard Lischka
Walter Pfeiffer 1970–1980
Garrick Jones
Urs Fischer, Good Smell/Make-Up Tree
Anthony Spira, Iwona Blazwick, Tobias Rehberger
Tobias Rehberger, Private Matters
Thomas Lawson, Mining for Gold, Selected Writings (1976–2002)
Heike Munder, Ian Penman, Tom Holert
The Future Has A Silver Lining, Genealogies of Glamour
SIMulation City Version 2004, 7th Biennial for Art and the New Medias
Heike Munder, Ingrid Rowlandl, Iwona Blazwick
Paul Noble
Edoardo Boncinelli, Federico Boni, William S. Burroughs
Norma Jeane, Body Proxy
David Bussel, Jan Verwoert, Sven Lütticken
Jeroen de Rijke, Willem de Rooij
Forde A4, Production 2002–2004
David Robbins, The Ice Cream Social
Eva Meyer-Hermann, Michael Steger, Olivier Mosset
CAN Carl Andre - Niele Toroni - Alan Charlton
Bob Nickas, Collection Diary
Bob Nickas, Breda Skrjanec, François Bovier
25th International Biennial of Graphic Arts Ljubljana
Charles Esche, Harun Farocki, Okwui Enwezor
10th Biennial of Moving Images, Saint-Gervais Geneva, Biennale de l'Image en Mouvement
John Armleder, René Berger, Yves Aupetitallot
Inside the Sixties: g.p. 1.2.3.
Angela Bulloch, Diedrich Diederichsen, Michel Foucault
Timewave Zero, A Psychedelic Reader
André Iten, Françoise Ninghetto, Sarat Maharaj
9th Biennial of Moving Images, CIC Saint-Gervais (Genève)
John Miller, Lionel Bovier
John Miller, The Price Club, Selected Writings (1977–1998)
Beatriz Colomina, Michel de Certeau, Vito Acconci
Hétérotopies / Heterotopias
Koki Tanaka, Heike Munder
Koki Tanaka: Vulnerable Histories (An Archive)
Jérôme Saint-Loubert Bié, Yann Sérandour
Yann Sérandour, Inside the White Cube, Overprinted Edition
Daniel Birnbaum, Markus Weisbeck, William Forsythe
William Forsythe, Suspense
Hans Ulrich Obrist
Walead Beshty, Industrial Portraits , Volume One (2008–2012)
Bruce Hainley, Daniel Birnbaum, Fredrik Liew
Sturtevant, Image over Image
Stefan Marx, I Guess I Shouldn't Be Telling You
Chris Kraus, Michael Bracewell
Stefan Brüggemann
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Gabriele Brandstetter, Mark Franko
Spacescapes, Dance & Drawing
Jef Cornelis, Yves Aupetitallot
Sonsbeek (1971, 1986)
Horst Makus, Nicolas Trembley, Ronan Bouroullec
Sgrafo vs Fat Lava
Chris Evans, Douglas Fogle, Ryan Gander
Ryan Gander, Catalogue Raisonnable Vol. 1
Jeanine Griffin, Magali Arriola, Tim Etchells
Roman Ondák, Measuring the Universe
Robert Morris
Robert Morris, Bemerkungen zur Skulptur, Zwölf Texte
Corinne Diserens, Marcel Duchamp, Richard Hamilton
Richard Hamilton, Le Grand Déchiffreur
Russell Ferguson
Philipp Lachenmann, Some Scenic Views
Olivier Zahm
Olivier Zahm, Une avant-garde sans avant-garde
Beatriz Colomina, Claire Bishop, Martha Buskirk
Now-Tomorrow-Flux, An Anthology on the Museum of Contemporary Art
Next Flag
Yves Aupetitallot
Milan Kunc, Sculpture
Markus Uhr, Twelve Step Program
Marie de Brugerolle
Marie de Brugerolle, Premières critiques
Erwin Oberwiler, Lionel Bovier
MAMCO Genève
Barbara Biedermann, Boris Buden, Manuel Borja-Villel
Maja Bajevic, Power, Governance, Labor
Julie Enckell Julliard
M/2, Vevey 1987-1991
Aaron Schuster, Raimundas Malasauskas, Thomas Roussel
Loris Gréaud, Cellar Door
Dan Adler, Géraldine Gourbe, Ian Carr-Harris
Liz Magor
Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Pascal Beausse
Leo Fabrizio, Dreamworld
Anne Pontégnie, Christophe Cherix, Suzanne Hudson
Kelley Walker, Direct Drive
Karl Holmqvist
Karl Holmqvist, 'K
Josh Smith
Jonathan Monk, Studio Visit
John Baldessari, Parse
Luigi Amara, Michel Blancsubé, Sarah Demeuse
Inaki Bonillas, J. R. Plaza Archive
Egidio Coccimiglio, Kelly Woods
In Geneva No One Can Hear You Scream, Marc Jancou (ed.)
Luca Cerizza, Vincent Pécoil
Ils sont peintres
Birgit Kempker, Hans-Christian Dany, Ruth Buchanan
Hinrich Sachs, Lost Once More, Five Stories
Christophe Cherix, Daniel Birnbaum, Hans Ulrich Obrist
Hans Ulrich Obrist, A Brief History of Curating
Christophe Cherix, Julien Fronsacq, Lionel Bovier
Forde 1994–2009
Dorothea von Hantelmann, Hans Ulrich Obrist
Dorothea von Hantelmann, How to Do Things with Art
Cory Arcangel, Raphael Gygax, Thomas Beard
Deterioration, They Said
Brady Cranfield, Kathy Slade
Cranfield and Slade: 12 Sun Songs
Jörg Volbers, Manuel Cirauqui, Robert Pfaller
Conflicting Tales: Subjectivity, Burger Collection
Jörg Hess
Claudia & Julia Müller, Habitus vs. Habitat
Chris Dercon, Howard Becker, Neil Cummings
Anticipations
Dietmar Dath
Anna Lea Hucht, Sprich mit Deiner Seele
Andro Wekua
Andro Wekua, Lady Luck
Andrea Bellini
Andrea Bellini, Facing Pistoletto
Ai Weiwei, Fairytale/Documentary
Beatriz Colomina, Oksana Bulgakowa, Rachel Haidu
5th Berlin Biennial for Contemporary Art, When Things Cast No Shadow